Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (10:30AM)
Beacon Hill Bluesdef byPeninsula Heat
Venue: BoondahMatch ID: 3589885
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Loughlin, Louie
Bradshaw, Lucian
Brandt, Samuel
Nacinovic, Rory
Hill, Richie (+)
Rhodes, Antwan (c)
Van Der Reyden, Ane
Pedersen, Jasper (+)
 
Coach:  Bradshaw, Nicholas
 
Peterson, Jordan
Walling, Asher Walling
Price, James
Rainbow, Jonny
Jansen, Jacob
Mcshane, Ewan Mcshane
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (10:30AM)
Harbord JetsdefPeninsula Scorchers
Venue: Kierle Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3589887
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vickery, James
Northcote, Samuel
Orr, Cooper
********
McLachlan, Jack
Wilson, Oscar
Foulsham, Finnegan
Pressley, Charlie
Creelman, Jake
 
Coach:  Northcote, Mark
 
Corcoran, Charlie
Fanning, Lachlan
Heywood, Joel
Horgan, Oisin
McNamara, Ben
Raper, Jonah
********
Wright, Leon
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Division 1
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Harbord SharksdefPeninsula Pacers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hodgson, Harry
Higgins, Luke
O'Connell, Zac
Hall, Robert
Hughes, Samuel
Storey, Henry (+)
Redwood, Toby
bull, finley (c)
Diggin, Hugo
 
Coach:  Hughes, Owen
Team Manager:  Hall, Louise
Scorer:  Storey, David
 
Searles, Daniel (+)
Halakas, Kobe
Crookshanks, James
Wagner, Edward
Randall, Jack (+)
Kolodzinski, Ebony
Mervin, Lucas
Merry, Jackson (c)
Condon, Charlie
 
Coach:  Searles, Gary
Team Manager:  Wagner, Sarah
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 1
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Peninsula Heatdef byHarbord Bashers
Venue: Hitchcock ParkMatch ID: 3583290
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Morgan, Samuel
Jacobsen, Samuel
Laurie, Jacob
Powell, Oscar
Williamson, Jack
Wilcox, Rory (+)
Munro, Noah
 
Coach:  Cotte, Vincent
Team Manager:  Laurie, Trish
Scorer:  Vickery, Clark
 
Chapman, Ted
Martin, Cai
Gunasekara, Cameron
Hacking, Henry
Burns, Thomas (c)
Smith, Geoff
Guzman, Stanley
Congues, Oscar
 
Coach:  Gunasekara, Damian
Team Manager:  Congues, Emma
Scorer:  Congues, Emma
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (10:30AM)
Peninsula StarsdefForest
Venue: Newport OvalMatch ID: 3583406
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burrell, Alexander
Callaghan, Bailey
Cooper, Eamon
Haines, Ryan
********
Smith, Hunter
Josefik, Ayden
 
Finney, James
Tapper, Mitchell
Bailey, Liam
Ying, Jayden (c) (+)
black, daniel (+)
Stentiford, Noah (+)
Mandich, Isaac
Petin, Samuel (+)
 
Coach:  Tapper, Liam
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (10:30AM)
Harbord Jetsdef byPeninsula Pacers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Laird, Lucas
Hunt, Felix (+)
Owler, James
Westall, Lucas
********
******** (c) (+)
Wagner, Ben
 
Coach:  Searles, Gary
Team Manager:  Laird, Amy
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (10:30AM)
Seaforth Starsdef byPeninsula Lightning
Venue: Balgowlah North PrimaryMatch ID: 3583400
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cairns, Harrison
Srivastava, Rohan
O'Keeffe, Nicholas
Tilden, Charlie
Normington, Zachery
Studdert, Oliver
Pratt, Ky
Taylor, Ned
Hyde, Flynn
 
Coach:  Cairns, John
 
Bridges, Jack (c)
Howard, Ethan
Bradfield, Baxter
Munro, Luke
Boss, Hayden
Ivison, Matthew
Lonesborough, Xavier
 
Coach:  Cotte, Vincent
Team Manager:  Howard, Grant
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Peninsula ScorchersdefWakehurst Black
Venue: Newport OvalMatch ID: 3583404
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Davidson, Joshua
Walling, Leo
Corcoran, Louis
Lucas, Niko
Stefanatos, Jordan
Scamps, Louis
Hannon, Rafferty
Robertson, Hamish
 
Coach:  Scamps, Jean-Paul
Team Manager:  Hannon, Darrel
 
Longstaff, Alexander
Doman, Harry
Kretchmer, Isaac
Anderson, Alexander
Baker, Russell
********
Reedman, Thomas
Karan, Yoshi
 
Coach:  Humphrey, Matthew
Team Manager:  Whitby, Melissa
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Girls
Round 9 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (10:30AM)
Wakehurst DiamondsdefPeninsula Sparklers
Venue: Millers Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3558512
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Camburn, Tait
Gray, Kayla
Noakes, Cerys (c)
Spray, Elodie
Walker, Lily (+)
Fallowfield, Marley
Pallister, Isabella (+)
 
Coach:  O'Brien, Scott
Team Manager:  Walker, David
Scorer:  Walker, David
 
Sedgman, Erin
Wilmot, Taylor
Ryan, Fern
******** (+)
Wait, Isabella (+)
Paz, Sophia
Hanstrum, Millie (c)
********
Smith, Taylah
 
Coach:  Wait, David
Team Manager:  Stewart, Shona
Scorer:  Stewart, Shona
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 1
Round 9 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (1:00PM)
Harbord Warriorsdef byPeninsula Pacers
Venue: Manly-West ParkMatch ID: 3546678
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dryburgh, William
Ryan, Archer
Land, Arthur
Lee, Atticus
McLachlan, Max
Yates, Lachlan
Northcote, Thomas
Isaac, Archie (c)
Williams, Edward
Harridge, Mannix
 
Coach:  Ryan, Tim
Scorer:  Williams, Mark S
 
Rulli, Rocco
Godwin, Joshua B (+)
Carroll, Benjamin
Kelsall, Cooper
Corcoran, Louis
Cunningham, William (c)
Fullarton, Tasman (+)
Carlton, Lachlan
Lowe , Jasper
 
Coach:  Kelsall, Matt
Team Manager:  Carroll, Alan
Scorer:  Rulli, Michael
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 1
Round 9 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (1:00PM)
Peninsula SharksdefSt Augustine's Gold
Venue: Newport OvalMatch ID: 3546676
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Colley, Orlando
Horty, Harvey
Horty, Jack
Kolodzinski, Nixon
Merry, Luca
Mervin, Connor
Pike, Jae
Richards, Daniel
Scamps, Arno
Stuart, Billy
Wittmack, Luke
 
Sneary, Jamie
Edgerton, Rory
Armstrong, Beau
Charlton, Thomas
Lorello, Harrison
Warren, Hugo
Slavin, Alastair
Moss, Ethan
Willey, Curtis
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round 9 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (1:00PM)
Collaroy Plateau ThunderdefPeninsula Scorches
Venue: David Thomas (Oval 1)Match ID: 3547408
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Peacock, Lewis (+)
Stanford, Archie
Milner, Evan
Nolan, Lachlan (c)
Hall, Ethan
Debnam, Samuel
Ling, Hayden
Brown, Cooper
Wiltshire UA, Ozzie
Miller, Harley
 
Coach:  Wiltshire, Matt
Team Manager:  Stanford, Julie
 
Roberts, Fredie
Evans, Harry
Lacroix, Will
Porter, Stuart
Wildblood, Joseph
Wood, Lachie
osmond, lucky
van der Vegt, Hugo
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round 9 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (1:00PM)
Harbord HuntsmendefPeninsula Heat
Venue: Kierle Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3547410
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Turner, Hudson (+)
Humphreys, Ewan (c)
Bush, Alexander
Murphy, Harrison
Baer, Benjamin
Breakwell, Tom (sub)
Parker, Jackson
Parker, Henry
Binley, Jarod
Shipley, Blake
 
Coach:  Andrews, Chris
Team Manager:  Andrews, Sophie
Scorer:  Andrews, Chris
 
Cohen, Oliver
Fitzsimmons, Callum
Hearne, Finn
Henry, Zack
Horsley, Sam
********
Pollard, Eddie
Radel, Jack
Zovi, Flynn
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 1
Round 9 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Seaforth Stingraysdef byPeninsula Pacers
Venue: Dee WhyMatch ID: 3534240
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Haywood, Oscar
Hamilton, Zachary
Pawley, Oliver
Thornley, Nicholas
Jordan, Liam
Gray, Sean
Lello, Max
Fitzgerald, Joshua
Herbertson, Jack
Gray, Nicholas
Murray, Austin
 
Coach:  Pawley, Jason
Team Manager:  Pawley, Jason
Scorer:  Pawley, Jason
 
coy, lachlan
Henderson, Max Jari
Lind, Jack
Bradstreet, Charlie
Death, Cruz
Campbell, Harry
Burge, Ben
Taylor, Maxwell
Turner, Angus
Cook, Jayden
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 2
Round 9 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Collaroy Plateau NeutronsdefPeninsula Heat
Venue: Lake ParkMatch ID: 3531228
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pilkington, Hugo
Blyton, Charlie
Huxley, Samuel
Loney, Dominic (c)
Dickson, Cooper
Williams, Kobi
Walters, Jamie (+)
Tyacke, Remi (+)
Jenkins, Thomas
Cronin, Jasper
 
Coach:  Dickson, Drew
Team Manager:  Butler, Cathie
 
Webb, Cooper (+)
Munro, Jack (+)
Westall, Kai
Mabb, Isaac
Baker, Joshua
Perkins, Harry (c)
White, Harrison
Molyneux, Gus
Sexton, Harry
 
Coach:  Vickery, Clark
Team Manager:  Baker, Bruce
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 2
Round 9 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Peninsula Sharksdef byHarbord Jaguars
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Adams, Atticus
Barnwell, Aiden
Borrow, Samuel
Bradhurst, Timothy
Nuttall, Oscar
Ralston, Finn
Raper, Liam
Smith, Xavier
Johnson, Shae
 
Cameron, Liam
Osborn, Xavier
Burn, Oliver
Butt, Zachary
Potgieter, Jared
Blaxell, Connor
Sherlock, Oliver
Kandasamy, Alex
DOBBS, JACK
 
Coach:  Butt, Anthony
Team Manager:  Cameron, Angela
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Girls
Round 9 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (1:00PM)
Peninsula Starsdef byWakehurst Diamonds
Venue: David Thomas (Oval 2)Match ID: 3559403
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Delohery, Annabelle
Newall, Kaia
Powell, Finlay
Berry, Evie
Cooper, Alina
Parsons, Abbie (+)
Higgs, Brooke (c) (+)
McDonald, Brielle
Torta, Chloe
Smee, Alysa
 
Coach:  Torta, Jay
Team Manager:  Torta, Jennie
 
Coleman, Paige
Eastmead, Emma
Hall, Kelly
Murchison, Olivia
Froggatt, Sienna
Camburn, Tait
Hughes, Lara
Kilkeary, Olivia (c) (+)
Morony, Ada (+)
 
Coach:  Kilkeary, Darren
Team Manager:  Kilkeary, Darren
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 Division 1
Round 9 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Peninsula Kingfishersdef bySeaforth Sixers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Torta, Jack
Youell, Lucas
Hinton, Joshua
Tipton, Scott B
Sadubin, Archie
Gereaux, Jacob
Roche, Sam
Claremont, Harry
Gereaux, Lucas
Higgs, Kian
Di Costanzo, Michael
 
Coach:  Youell, Morgan
Team Manager:  Critchley, Eloise
Scorer:  Critchley, Eloise
 
Crofton, Oliver
Daniels, Charley
Peskett, Lachlan
Baldwin, Ryan
Cloke, Samuel
Young-Thompson, Jamie O
Warnock, Griffin
Bailey, Conor
Cole, Harper
Overhoff, Lukas
Downs, Liam
Remond, Claude
 
Coach:  Baldwin, Stephen
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 Division 1
Round 9 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Collaroy Plateau PowerdefPeninsula Lightning
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Malcolm, Baden
Cruickshank, Harley
Debien, Luc (+)
Blacker, Daniel
Kelly, Daniel
Fender, Tyrone (c)
Shacklock, Max
Carroll, Hunter
Stines, Roy
Evans, Noah
murphy, jack
Pressley, Neo
 
Coach:  Blacker, Kim
Team Manager:  Carroll, James
 
Henry, Eliza (c)
Munro, Oscar
Browne, Jethro
Sedgman, Jack
Davey, Maxim
Turner, Harry (+)
Cooper, Angus
Walz, Hayden
Sheehan, Hunter
Leago, Jack
Bullen, Aiden
 
Coach:  Sheehan, Tristram
Team Manager:  Leago, Tobias
Scorer:  Cooper, Mary
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Girls
Round 9 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (1:00PM)
Peninsula All StarsdefSeaforth Strikers
Venue: Passmore (Oval 2)Match ID: 3567433
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
du Preez, Emma
Bauder, Genevieve
Edwards, Zoe
Lowry, Sophie
Zovi, Isabella
Muriti, Lauren
Calleia, Georgie
James, Jazzy
James, Ellie
 
Coach:  Zovi, Paul
Team Manager:  Dellicott, Jo
Scorer:  Dellicott, Jo
 
Wells, Rosie
Croll, Charlotte
Croll, Annabelle (+)
Allen, Charlotte
Burke, Eve (c)
Burridge, Emelia
Slocombe, Ruby
cook, indiana
 
Coach:  Croll, Sam
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 17
Round 9 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
St Augustine's Golddef byPeninsula Pacers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rose, Sean
Lehmann, Jackson (+)
Berry, Luke (c)
Osbourne, Daniel
Wain, Lachie
Grealy, Oscar
Perry, Aiden
Rigney, Zachary
Frost, Cameron
Bryant, Hugo
Furlong, William
McFarland, Oscar
Foldes, Aidan
 
Coach:  Charles, Lachlan
 
Cilia, Lucas
Epplett, Finn (c)
Osborne, Max
Singh Mahal, Arshvir
Kirkland, Jeremy
Cooper, Lachlan
Laforest, Jacob
GILL, Shaan
Borrow, Tim
********
Wright, Cooper (+)
 
Coach:  Osborne, Gerard
Team Manager:  Epplett, Dion
Scorer:  Epplett, Dion
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster Sat AM Jacksons Rd
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:30AM)
Blaster SixersvBlaster Scorchers
Venue: ?Match ID: 3595696
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster Sat AM Jacksons Rd
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:30AM)
Blaster ThundervBlaster Heat
Venue: ?Match ID: 3595697
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster Sat AM Jacksons Rd
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:30AM)
Blaster ThundervBlaster Heat
Venue: ?Match ID: 3595697
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster Sat AM Jacksons Rd
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:30AM)
Blaster SixersvBlaster Scorchers
Venue: ?Match ID: 3595696
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster Sat AM Jacksons Rd
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:30AM)
Blaster HurricanesvBlaster Stars
Venue: ?Match ID: 3595698
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster Sat AM Jacksons Rd
Round 8 - Sat 12 Dec 2020 (8:30AM)
Blaster HurricanesvBlaster Stars
Venue: ?Match ID: 3595698
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available