Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 1
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (10:30AM)
Peninsula PacersdefPeninsula Stars
Venue: BoondahMatch ID: 3345489
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cunningham, William
********
Kelsall, Cooper
Carroll, Benjamin (+)
Jennison, Jack
Mahon, Joshua
Rulli, Rocco
Carlton, Lachlan (+)
Aungle, Kai (c)
 
Coach:  Kelsall, Matt
Team Manager:  Carroll, Alan
Scorer:  Rulli, Michael
 
Burrell, Alexander
Cooper, Eamon
Fitzsimmons, Callum
Haines, Ryan
Henry, Zack
Horsley, Sam
McBurnie, Kai
Pike, Jae
Wittmack, Luke
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 1
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (10:30AM)
Peninsula PacersdefPeninsula Stars
Venue: BoondahMatch ID: 3345489
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cunningham, William
********
Kelsall, Cooper
Carroll, Benjamin (+)
Jennison, Jack
Mahon, Joshua
Rulli, Rocco
Carlton, Lachlan (+)
Aungle, Kai (c)
 
Coach:  Kelsall, Matt
Team Manager:  Carroll, Alan
Scorer:  Rulli, Michael
 
Burrell, Alexander
Cooper, Eamon
Fitzsimmons, Callum
Haines, Ryan
Henry, Zack
Horsley, Sam
McBurnie, Kai
Pike, Jae
Wittmack, Luke
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 2
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
Peninsula ScorchersvSt Augustines White
Venue: Millers Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3338264
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Arnold, Patrick
Porter, Stuart
Evans, Harry
Wildblood, Joseph
Wood, Lachie
Lacroix, Will
Williamson, Jack
osmond, lucky
van der Vegt, Hugo
West, Thomas
 
Coach:  Evans, Joel
 
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 2
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (10:30AM)
Peninsula Heatdef byWakehurst Black
Venue: Millers Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3338262
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Allum, Daniel
Tully, Liam
Wood, Hamish
Ferrie, Cooper (+)
Plummer, Max (c) (+)
Macolino, Logan
 
Coach:  Adams, Troy
Team Manager:  Ferrie, Kelly-Ann
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Division 2
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
PeninsuladefSPX Orange
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ramsay, Daniel
Slater, Jack
Epplett, Finn (c)
Osborne, Max
Singh Mahal, Arshvir
Kirkland, Jeremy (+)
Cooper, Lachlan
Laforest, Jacob
GILL, Shaan
Borg, Justin
Borrow, Timothy
 
Coach:  Osborne, Gerard
Team Manager:  Day, Matt
Scorer:  Day, Matt
 
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster Sat AM Jacksons Rd
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Peninsula HurricanesvPeninsula Heat
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster Sat AM Jacksons Rd
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Peninsula ThundervPeninsula Sixers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster Sat AM Jacksons Rd
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Peninsula ScorchersvPeninsula Stars
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster Sat AM Jacksons Rd
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Peninsula ThundervPeninsula Sixers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster Sat AM Jacksons Rd
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Peninsula ScorchersvPeninsula Stars
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster Sat AM Jacksons Rd
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:30AM)
Peninsula HurricanesvPeninsula Heat
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Girls
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (10:30AM)
PeninsuladefSeaforth Sloths
Venue: David Thomas (Oval 3)Match ID: 3345096
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Torta, Chloe
Parsons, Abbie
Sedgman, Erin (+)
McDonald, Brielle
Wilmot, Taylor (+)
Smee, Alysa (c)
Ryan, Fern
 
Coach:  Mccallum-Toomey, Nick
Team Manager:  Stewart, Shona
Scorer:  Stewart, Shona
 
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Division 2
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (10:30AM)
Harbord Bashersdef byPeninsula Pacers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chapman, Ted
Martin, Cai
Gunasekara, Cameron (+)
Northcote, Samuel
Donnan, William
Hacking, Henry (c)
Smith, Geoff
Congues, Oscar
 
Coach:  Gunasekara, Damian
Team Manager:  Congues, Emma
Scorer:  Congues, Emma
 
Laird, Fletcher
Haendl, Leo (c)
******** (+)
Laird, Lucas
Owler, James
Staunton, Ryan
Wagner, Ben
Westall, Lucas (+)
 
Coach:  STAUNTON, ANGELA
Team Manager:  Laird, Amy
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Division 2
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
Harbord SharksdefPeninsula Lightning
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hodgson, Harry
Higgins, Luke
O'Connell, Zac (+)
Diggin, Hugo
Hall, Robert
Hughes, Samuel (c)
Storey, Henry
Redwood, Toby
 
Team Manager:  Hodgson, Emma
 
Grant, Tyler
Horgan, Killian
Howard, Ethan
Howard, Lachlan
Munro, Luke
Whitaker, Henry
Woolf, Hayden
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Division 2
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (10:30AM)
Seaforth Hot Dogsdef byPeninsula Scorchers
Venue: Kierle Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3316964
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Division 2
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
Peninsula StarsvCPCC Energy
Venue: BoondahMatch ID: 3316970
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Division 1
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
Seaforth Dingoesdef byPeninsula Heat
Venue: Kierle Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3381155
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Girls
Round 9 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Peninsuladef bySeaforth Sixers
Venue: Millers Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3345353
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Staunton, Abbey
Slater, Sophia
Edwards, Zoe
Calleia, Georgie
O'Bryan, Ruby
Randall, Sophia
Gold, Holly
May, Asha
Batchelor, Asher
 
Coach:  Zovi, Paul
Team Manager:  Dellicott, Jo
Scorer:  Dellicott, Jo
 
Wells, Rosie
Burke, Eve (+)
Allen, Charlotte
Croll, Charlotte (c)
Rae, Eva
Campbell, Olivia
Croll, Annabelle
Rae, Lucy
 
Coach:  Croll, Sam
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 1
Round 12 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
Wakehurst Greendef byPeninsula Kingfishers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dixon, Matt
Postma, Ben
Edwards, Ethan
Evans, Jack
Bogaard, Riley
Wyse, Aidan
McLerie, Oscar
Moulds, Owen
Morony, Liam
 
Torta, Jack (+)
Youell, Lucas
Hinton, Joshua
Tipton, Scott (+)
Gereaux, Jacob
Roche, Sam
Claremont, Harry (c)
Gereaux, Lucas
Higgs, Kian
 
Coach:  Youell, Morgan
Team Manager:  Torta, Jennie
Scorer:  Critchley, Eloise
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Division 1
Round 3 - Sat 28 Sep 2019 (8:00AM)
Peninsuladef byForest Green
Venue: Lake ParkMatch ID: 3191809
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ramsay, Daniel
Cilia, Lucas
Slater, Jack
Epplett, Finn
Osborne, Max
Singh Mahal, Arshvir
Kirkland, Jeremy
GILL, Shaan
Batchelor, Josh
Borg, Justin
Wood, Kai
Last, Harrison
Borrow, Timothy
Day, Kipp
Laforest, Jacob
 
Coach:  Osborne, Gerard
Team Manager:  Day, Matt
 
Smith, Luke M
Kwan, Nathaniel W (+)
Evans, Elliot
Robin, Ned M (+)
Rowshan, Kiyan
Kumari, Kinjal
Sim, Amelia
Hogan, Aidan
jackson, ryan
Kim, Shane
O'Brien, Harrison
 
Coach:  Ballard, Troy
Team Manager:  Eyles, Jacqui
Scorer:  Kwan, Michael
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 2
Round 12 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
Peninsula Lightningdef byWakehurst Black
Venue: Hitchcock ParkMatch ID: 3175496
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fegan, Jack
Borrow, Samuel
Di Costanzo, Michael
********
Cooper, Angus
Walz, Hayden
Davis, Sami
Osborn, Dashiell
 
Coach:  Fegan, Rory
 
Altamash, Moutasim
Cerovic, Dejan (+)
Roache, Michael (c) (+)
Altamash, Zulfiqar
Gaunt, Joel
Fremouw, Darcy
Chaloner, Billy
Brooker, Mitchell
Nixon, Dylan
Seeto, Matty
 
Coach:  Roache, Gavin
Team Manager:  Kelzi, Nelly
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round 12 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Peninsula SharksdefCollaroy Plateau Neutrons
Venue: Newport OvalMatch ID: 3175238
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crookshanks, Logan
Campbell, Harry
Baker, Max
Perkins, Harry
Kolodzinski, Nixon
Merry, Luca David
Mervin, Connor
Vickery, Cooper
Pace, Sam
 
Coach:  Vickery, Clark
Team Manager:  Baker, Keiva
Scorer:  Kolodzinski, Mike
 
Kelly, Liam
Butler, Tyson
Catterick, Caleb
Huxley, Samuel
Loney, Dominic
Blyton, Charlie (+)
Thomas, Liam (c)
Arcus, Max
Walters, Jamie
Tyacke, Remi (+)
 
Coach:  Dickson, Drew
Team Manager:  Butler, Cathie
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round 12 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Harbord Huntsmendef byPeninsula Heat
Venue: Kierle Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3175237
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ager, Reggie
Dry, James
McKeown, Calvin
Baer, Benjamin (c)
Andrews, George
Turner, Hudson (+)
Shipley, Blake (+)
Murphy, Harrison
Sullivan, Ben
 
Smith, Xavier (+)
Webb, Cooper
Westall, Kai
Ralston, Finn
Folkard, Joshua
Clarke, Ruby
Munro, Jack (+)
Sexton, Harry
Wood, Lando (c)
 
Coach:  Folkard, Dave
Team Manager:  Webb, Belinda
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 1
Round 12 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Collaroy Plateau ElectronsdefPeninsula Pacers
Venue: Dee WhyMatch ID: 3175089
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cooper, Archie
Emery, Mark
Horstead, Darcy
Cook, Jayden (+)
Jenkins, Thomas
Pilkington, Hugo (+)
Coy, Lachlan (c)
Cruickshank, Lewis
Williams, Kobi
Stines, Roy
paxton, kye
 
Coach:  Horstead, Toby
 
Bradstreet, Charlie
Baker, Joshua
Bailey, Caleb
Lind, Jack (+)
Henderson, Max Jari (+)
Turner, Angus (c)
White, Harrison
 
Coach:  lind, brad
Team Manager:  bradstreet, darren
Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Girls
Round 9 - Sat 30 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
PeninsuladefHarbord Devils
Venue: Passmore (Oval 1)Match ID: 3179685
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Henry, Eliza
Fegan, Annabelle
Kelly, Brooke
Burrowes, Josie
Vincent, Claudia
Coolee, Lucinda
Gruber, Ruby
Muriti, Lauren
Lowry, Sophie
 
Coach:  Epplett, Dion
Team Manager:  Gruber, Hannah
Scorer:  Fegan, Rory
 
Walia, Sofia
Davidson, Sofia
Warnock, Ava
Gilbert, Annabelle
White, Mason
Martin, Sophie
osborne, ruby
Molloy, Amelia
Hewlett, Caitlin
Wright, Joleena
 
Coach:  Bailey, Paige
Team Manager:  Davidson, Kylee
Scorer:  Molloy, Clare