Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Peninsula Stars 13 15 Dec 18 Peninsula Stars
8/117(cc)  M Harridge 3/11 E Humphreys 2/23
def Harbord Warriors
8/79(cc)  F Weule 2/3 R Haines 2/7
Boondah 
Peninsula Pacers 13 15 Dec 18 Peninsula Pacers
5/137(cc)  
def Wakehurst Orange
9/79(cc)  K Aungle 2/2 W Cunningham 2/5
Boondah 
Peninsula Scorchers 13 15 Dec 18 Peninsula Scorchers
5/66(cc)  E Parker 2/3 N Snook 2/11
def by Beacon Hill Vipers
0/116(cc) C Maloney 29*  
Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #2) 
Peninsula Heat 13 15 Dec 18 Peninsula Heat
5/102  
def by Forest Black
5/121  
Kierle Park (Oval 1) 
Peninsula Pacers 13 15 Dec 18 Seaforth Magpies
10/114(cc)  M Taylor 2/6 C Death 2/9 C Bailey 2/10
def by Peninsula Pacers
10/147(cc) M Taylor 31*  
Seaforth (Seaforth - Oval #2) 
Peninsula Sharks 13 15 Dec 18 Peninsula Sharks
7/153(cc)  A Pike 2/4
def Forest Green Machine
9/131(cc)  N Kolodzinski 2/7 A Pepper 2/24
Hitchcock Park 
Peninsula Scorchers 13 15 Dec 18 Peninsula Scorchers
4/183(cc) H Campbell 33* F Ralston 27* B Batchelor 26*  
def Peninsula Heat
8/126(cc)  A Turner 2/19 H Campbell 2/21 J Munro 2/30
Hitchcock Park 
Peninsula Lightning 9 15 Dec 18 Peninsula Lightning
87 D Ramsay 32*  M Evans 3/4 (inc hat-trick) HM Edgell 3/7 J Wilkinson 2/15
def by Harbord Howzats
5/118(cc) J Wilkinson 35*  
Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #4) 
Peninsula Crusaders 9 15 Dec 18 Peninsula Crusaders
67  F Comber 3/11 NJ Ridge 2/1 F Walsh 2/7
def by Cromer - Beacon Hill
7/96(cc)  
Collaroy Plateau 
Peninsula Pirates 10 15 Dec 18 Peninsula Pirates
87  L Tuckfield 3/8
def by St Augustines Green
3/106(cc) LG Golden 28*  
Lake Park 
Peninsula Terry's 8 15 Dec 18 Peninsula Terry's
8/116(cc) M May 51*  
def Wakehurst Red
7/58(cc)  S Kemp 2/1 E Langridge 2/2
Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #1) 
Peninsula Kingfishers 13 15 Dec 18 Peninsula Kingfishers
2/77 J Hinton 38*  L Kennedy 2/9
def Cromer Cobras
76  K Higgs 4/3 C Marks 2/7
Hitchcock Park 
Peninsula Piranhas 13 15 Dec 18 Peninsula Piranhas
83 R Osborn 45  M Kutra 3/7 H Cole 2/5
def by Seaforth Sixers
7/127(cc) A McGrath 47*  A Sadubin 3/16 J Tallis 3/16
Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #1) 
Peninsula Stars 13 15 Dec 18 Harbord Scorchers
5/133(cc) D Labador 55*  A Cooper 2/16
def Peninsula Stars
4/77  
John Fisher 1 
Peninsula Pacers 13 15 Dec 18 Seaforth Smashers
6/92(cc)  
drew Peninsula Pacers
1/39  
Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #6) 
Peninsula Forest All Stars 9 15 Dec 18 Peninsula Forest All Stars
3/74(cc)  
def Harbord Devils
64  A O'Rielly 2/8
Millers Reserve (Oval 2) 
Peninsula Pinks 9 15 Dec 18 Collaroy Plateau Storm
5/74(cc)  C Vincent 2/2
def by Peninsula Pinks
6/97(cc)  
David Thomas (Oval 1) 
Peninsula Heat 7 8 Dec 18 Peninsula Heat
v Peninsula Stars
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 1) 
Peninsula Scorchers 7 8 Dec 18 Peninsula Scorchers
v Peninsula Sixers
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 2) 
Peninsula Strikers 7 8 Dec 18 Peninsula Strikers
v Peninsula Hurricanes
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 3) 
Peninsula Renegades 7 8 Dec 18 Peninsula Renegades
v Peninsula Thunder
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 4)