Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 11 Division 2 20 17 Mar 18 Forest Green
3/160(cc)  
def by Peninsula Barracudas
7/168(cc) F Morris 54*  
Melwood 2 
Under 11 Division 2 20 17 Mar 18 Peninsula Pacers
8/99(cc) H Claremont 31  L Foley 3/1 A Funtanilla 3/4
def by Seaforth Stingrays
5/107(cc)  H Claremont 2/2
Kitchener Park 2 
Under 13 Division 2 GF 17 Mar 18 Peninsula Crusaders
1/39  
def St Augustines Green
38  D Ramsay 3/5
Passmore 2 
Under 14 Division 1 GF 17 Mar 18 Peninsula Scorchers
1/84  
def Cromer Cougars
9/81(cc)  C Staunton 3/5 E Langridge 2/6 J Straetemans 2/8
Millers 1 
Under 12 Division 1 GF 17 Mar 18 Peninsula Lightning
9/136(cc) J Slater 42*  J Beverley 2/4 S Wells 2/10 A Thomas 2/26
def Seaforth Spartans
114 P Day 32 S Wells 28  K Bryant 3/16 J Crawford 2/5 L Cooper 2/6 O Kemp 2/9
David Thomas 1 
Peninsula Stars 17 17 Mar 18 Harbord Hurricanes
6/116(cc)  
def Peninsula Stars
5/94(cc)  
Kierle Park 2 
Peninsula Pacers 17 17 Mar 18 Peninsula Pacers
6/127(cc)  
def Beacon Hill Broncos
2/106(cc)  
Boondah Reserve 
Peninsula Scorchers 17 17 Mar 18 Seaforth Blues
v Peninsula Scorchers
Seaforth 2 
Under 10 Division 1 17 17 Mar 18 Collaroy Plateau Electrons
9/150(cc) L Coy 27*  C Bradstreet 4/7
def by Peninsula Pacers
10/211(cc) M Taylor 30*  R Ward 3/24 L Cruickshank 2/25
Allambie Heights Oval 
Under 10 Division 2 17 17 Mar 18 Peninsula Scorchers
9/177(cc) X Smith 38 P Byrne 35  R Madden 3/7 C Pryor 3/21 K Madden 2/17
def Seaforth Turtles
10/168(cc) M Hector 41*  H Campbell 4/19 P Byrne 3/22 X Smith 2/28
Balgowlah Oval 
Under 10 Division 2 17 17 Mar 18 Forest Gold
14/163(cc)  
def by Peninsula Sharks
9/164(cc)  J Ford 4/19 C Playle 2/2
Frenchs Forest Primary School 
Under 10 Division 2 17 17 Mar 18 Peninsula Heat
1/178(cc) C Webb 46*  
def Wakehurst Orange
7/118(cc)  C Webb 3/13 C Taylor 2/26
Boondah Reserve 
T20 Blast - Sat AM Jacksons Road Summer 14 17 Mar 18 Peninsula Pacers
v Peninsula Strikers
Jacksons "MCG" 
T20 Blast - Sat AM Jacksons Road Summer 14 17 Mar 18 Peninsula Heat
v Peninsula Hurricanes
Jacksons "SCG" 
T20 Blast - Sat AM Jacksons Road Summer 14 17 Mar 18 Peninsula Scorchers
v Peninsula Stars
Jacksons "Spotless Stadium" 
Under 14 Division 2 GF 17 Mar 18 Harbord Tornados
80 B Holmes 29  D Harding 2/2 P Edwards Ellis 2/9 M Arnold 2/13
def by Peninsula Pirates
9/143(cc) D Harding 39  L Riddle 2/11
Manly West 
Under 12 Division 2 SF 10 Mar 18 Peninsula Heat
70  F Pollock 3/5 L Coutts 2/6
def by Beacon Hill Crocs
3/72 H Finlayson 31*  
Newport Park 
Under 11 Division 1 GF 17 Mar 18 Peninsula Piranhas
52  J Condon 2/5 L Loughman 2/10
def by Wakehurst Green
101 M Thompson 29*  E Edwards 2/12
Kitchener Park 1