Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 12 Division 1 20 21 Mar 20 Harbord Tigers
v Peninsula Pacers
 
Under 12 Division 2 20 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Sharks
v Seaforth Sharks
 
Under 12 Division 2 20 21 Mar 20 Harbord Grasshoppers
v Peninsula Heat
 
Under 13 Division 2 19 14 Mar 20 Peninsula Lightning
drew Wakehurst Black
Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #2) 
Under 15 Girls 16 7 Mar 20 Peninsula
v Harbord Devils
Passmore (Oval 2) 
Under 15 Division 1 3 28 Sep 19 Peninsula
9/70  K Kumari 2/5
def by Forest Green
6/186(cc) NW Kwan 62* E Evans 34  D Ramsay 2/19 J Slater 2/25 M Osborne 2/30
Lake Park 
Under 13 Division 1 19 14 Mar 20 Peninsula Kingfishers
5/107 J Gereaux 36* S Tipton 30  L Jurcevic 2/4 J Baker 2/13
drew SPX Black
Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #1) 
Under 15 Division 2 16 21 Mar 20 Peninsula
v St Augustines White
 
Blaster Thunder 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Thunder
v Peninsula Stars
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 1) 
Blaster Hurricanes 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Hurricanes
v Peninsula Scorchers
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 2) 
Blaster Sixers 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Sixers
v Peninsula Heat
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 3) 
Stars 17 21 Mar 20 Wakehurst Orange
v Peninsula Stars
Terrey Hills Primary School 
Lightning 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Lightning
v Harbord Jets
Boondah 
Scorchers 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Scorchers
v Harbord Bashers
Newport Oval 
Pacers 17 21 Mar 20 Wakehurst Black
v Peninsula Pacers
Terrey Hills Primary School 
Heat 17 21 Mar 20 St Augustines Green
v Peninsula Heat
David Thomas (Oval 3) 
Scorchers 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Scorchers
v Beacon Hill Boomers
Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #6) 
Panthers 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula
v Beacon Hill Brumbies
David Thomas (Oval 2) 
Under 13 Girls 15 7 Mar 20 Forest Gold
5/118(cc)  
def Peninsula
2/81(cc)  
David Thomas (Oval 3) 
Under 11 Division 1 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Pacers
v Beacon Hill Rattlesnakes
Millers Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 11 Division 1 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Stars
v Wakehurst Green
Newport Oval 
Under 10 Division 1 17 21 Mar 20 Seaforth Thunder
v Peninsula Heat
Kierle Park (Oval 2) 
Manly Mini Bash - U11/A 5 5 Mar 20 Peninsula Pacers
v Collaroy Plateau Thunder
 
Manly Mini Bash - U12/A 3 20 Feb 20 Peninsula Pacers
v St Augustines Gold
 
Manly Mini Bash - U15-18/A 3 18 Feb 20 Peninsula Crusaders
v St Augustines Gold