Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 12 Division 1 11 7 Dec 19 Peninsula Pacers
7/175(cc) C Bradstreet 83* B Burge 28* A Turner 27  F Greenland 2/16 O Hansen 2/22
def Wakehurst Green
125 O Hansen 44*  M Henderson 2/5
Newport Oval 
Under 12 Division 2 11 7 Dec 19 Harbord Jaguars
156 T O'Brien 56  J Munro 2/9
def by Peninsula Heat
2/157 C Webb 44* J Munro 32* B Batchelor 26*  
Tania Park (Oval 2) 
Under 12 Division 2 11 7 Dec 19 Wakehurst White
19  C Vickery 5/5 L Merry 2/9
def by Peninsula Sharks
6/226(cc) S Pace 44* C Mervin 31 M Baker 27  
John Fisher 1 
Under 13 Division 2 11 7 Dec 19 Peninsula Lightning
62  
def St Augustines White
56  A Cooper 2/2 S Davis 2/6 D Osborn 2/12
Hitchcock Park 
Under 15 Girls 9 30 Nov 19 Peninsula
6/76(cc)  
def Harbord Devils
53  A Fegan 2/2 R Gruber 2/7 B Kelly 2/11
Passmore (Oval 1) 
Under 15 Division 1 3 28 Sep 19 Peninsula
9/70  K Kumari 2/5
def by Forest Green
6/186(cc) NW Kwan 62* E Evans 34  D Ramsay 2/19 J Slater 2/25 M Osborne 2/30
Lake Park 
Under 13 Division 1 11 7 Dec 19 Peninsula Kingfishers
52  L Cruickshank 2/0 H Cruickshank 2/3 D Blacker 2/7 D Kelly 2/21
def by Collaroy Plateau Power
7/84(cc)  
Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #2) 
Under 15 Division 2 9 7 Dec 19 Cromer
7/104  F Epplett 3/6 M Osborne 3/19
def by Peninsula
4/105 F Epplett 43*  
Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #3) 
Blaster Scorchers 8 7 Dec 19 Peninsula Scorchers
v Peninsula Thunder
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 1) 
Blaster Sixers 8 7 Dec 19 Peninsula Sixers
v Peninsula Hurricanes
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 2) 
Blaster Heat 8 7 Dec 19 Peninsula Heat
v Peninsula Stars
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 3) 
Lightning 8 7 Dec 19 Cromer
v Peninsula Lightning
Boondah 
Scorchers 8 7 Dec 19 Seaforth Kookaburras
def by Peninsula Scorchers
Kierle Park (Oval 2) 
Pacers 8 7 Dec 19 Peninsula Pacers
13/180(cc)  K Chalk 4/2 H lister 2/15 F Whiteford 2/20
def Wakehurst Yellow
10/130(cc)  
Boondah 
Stars 8 7 Dec 19 Seaforth Sharks
v Peninsula Stars
0/24  
Seaforth (Seaforth - Oval #1) 
Heat 8 7 Dec 19 Beacon Hill Boomers
v Peninsula Heat
Millers Reserve (Oval 2) 
Scorchers 8 7 Dec 19 Seaforth Stars
16/68(cc)  
def by Peninsula Scorchers
2/236(cc)  
John Fisher 1 
Panthers 8 7 Dec 19 Beacon Hill Brumbies
2/80  
def by Peninsula
4/122  
David Thomas (Oval 2) 
Under 13 Girls 8 7 Dec 19 CPCC Storm
4/118(cc)  
def Peninsula
4/92(cc)  
David Thomas (Oval 3) 
Under 11 Division 1 8 7 Dec 19 Seaforth Storm
9/150(cc)  
def Peninsula Pacers
11/100(cc)  J Sheehan 2/4 H Matheson 2/6
Seaforth (Seaforth - Oval #2) 
Under 11 Division 1 8 7 Dec 19 BYE
Peninsula Stars
 
Under 10 Division 1 8 7 Dec 19 Peninsula Heat
v Seaforth Thunder
Kierle Park (Oval 2)