Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 12 Division 1 16 22 Feb 20 Harbord Tigers
51  
def by Peninsula Pacers
97 J Lind 34  H Smythe 2/2 H Matthews 2/6 L Cameron 2/7
Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #5) 
Under 12 Division 2 16 22 Feb 20 Peninsula Sharks
188 H Campbell 44 M Baker 41* S Pace 33  
def Harbord Jaguars
24  H Campbell 4/2 C Vickery 2/7
Newport Oval 
Under 12 Division 2 16 22 Feb 20 Forest Fireballs
67  
def by Peninsula Heat
2/69  
Kierle Park (Oval 2) 
Under 13 Division 2 16 22 Feb 20 Harbord Eagles
drew Peninsula Lightning
Kierle Park (Oval 1) 
Under 15 Girls 13 15 Feb 20 Wakehurst Redbacks
drew Peninsula
Passmore (Oval 2) 
Under 15 Division 1 3 28 Sep 19 Peninsula
9/70  K Kumari 2/5
def by Forest Green
6/186(cc) NW Kwan 62* E Evans 34  D Ramsay 2/19 J Slater 2/25 M Osborne 2/30
Lake Park 
Under 13 Division 1 16 22 Feb 20 Peninsula Kingfishers
drew St Augustines Gold
Newport Oval 
Under 15 Division 2 13 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
BYE
Peninsula
 
Blaster Thunder 13 22 Feb 20 Peninsula Thunder
v Peninsula Scorchers
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 1) 
Blaster Hurricanes 13 22 Feb 20 Peninsula Hurricanes
v Peninsula Sixers
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 2) 
Blaster Stars 13 22 Feb 20 Peninsula Stars
v Peninsula Heat
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 3) 
Pacers 13 22 Feb 20 Beacon Hill Bears
3/160(cc)  
def Peninsula Pacers
9/118(cc)  L Wylie 2/13 O Funtanilla 2/17
Allambie Heights Oval 
Lightning 13 22 Feb 20 Peninsula Lightning
v CPCC Energy
Boondah 
Scorchers 13 22 Feb 20 Peninsula Scorchers
8/139(cc)  
def Wakehurst Blue
15/129(cc)  
Boondah 
Stars 13 22 Feb 20 Harbord Jets
v Peninsula Stars
Balgowlah North Primary 
Scorchers 13 22 Feb 20 Seaforth Strikers
v Peninsula Scorchers
Tania Park (Oval 2) 
Heat 13 22 Feb 20 Peninsula Heat
v St Augustines White
Hitchcock Park 
Panthers 13 22 Feb 20 Peninsula
v BYE
 
Under 13 Girls 13 22 Feb 20 Seaforth Stingrays
6/66(cc)  
def by Peninsula
5/76(cc)  
Millers Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 11 Division 1 13 22 Feb 20 St Augustines Gold
drew Peninsula Stars
Millers Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 11 Division 1 13 22 Feb 20 Harbord Scorchers
9/68(cc)  R Rulli 3/7 J Mahon 2/13
def by Peninsula Pacers
9/115(cc)  W O'Connell 2/6 B Dreyer 2/14
Manly-West Park 
Under 10 Division 1 13 22 Feb 20 Peninsula Heat
v Harbord Thunder
Kierle Park (Oval 2) 
Manly Mini Bash - U11/A 3 20 Feb 20 Harbord Warriors
v Peninsula Pacers
 
Manly Mini Bash - U12/A 3 20 Feb 20 Peninsula Pacers
v St Augustines Gold
 
Manly Mini Bash - U15-18/A 3 18 Feb 20 Peninsula Crusaders
v St Augustines Gold