Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 12 Division 1 20 21 Mar 20 Harbord Tigers
drew Peninsula Pacers
 
Under 12 Division 2 20 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Sharks
drew Seaforth Sharks
 
Under 12 Division 2 20 21 Mar 20 Harbord Grasshoppers
drew Peninsula Heat
 
Under 13 Division 2 19 14 Mar 20 Peninsula Lightning
drew Wakehurst Black
Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #2) 
Under 15 Girls 16 7 Mar 20 Peninsula
v Harbord Devils
Passmore (Oval 2) 
Under 15 Division 1 3 28 Sep 19 Peninsula
9/70  K Kumari 2/5
def by Forest Green
6/186(cc) NW Kwan 62* E Evans 34  D Ramsay 2/19 J Slater 2/25 M Osborne 2/30
Lake Park 
Under 13 Division 1 19 14 Mar 20 Peninsula Kingfishers
5/107 J Gereaux 36* S Tipton 30  L Jurcevic 2/4 J Baker 2/13
drew SPX Black
Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #1) 
Under 15 Division 2 16 21 Mar 20 Peninsula
drew St Augustines White
 
Blaster Thunder 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Thunder
v Peninsula Stars
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 1) 
Blaster Hurricanes 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Hurricanes
v Peninsula Scorchers
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 2) 
Blaster Sixers 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Sixers
v Peninsula Heat
Warriewood Valley Sports Ground (MB Field 3) 
Stars 17 21 Mar 20 Wakehurst Orange
drew Peninsula Stars
Terrey Hills Primary School 
Lightning 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Lightning
drew Harbord Jets
Boondah 
Scorchers 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Scorchers
drew Harbord Bashers
Newport Oval 
Pacers 17 21 Mar 20 Wakehurst Black
drew Peninsula Pacers
Terrey Hills Primary School 
Heat 17 21 Mar 20 St Augustines Green
drew Peninsula Heat
David Thomas (Oval 3) 
Scorchers 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Scorchers
drew Beacon Hill Boomers
Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #6) 
Panthers 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula
drew Beacon Hill Brumbies
David Thomas (Oval 2) 
Under 13 Girls 15 7 Mar 20 Forest Gold
5/118(cc)  
def Peninsula
2/81(cc)  
David Thomas (Oval 3) 
Under 11 Division 1 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Pacers
drew Beacon Hill Rattlesnakes
Millers Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 11 Division 1 17 21 Mar 20 Peninsula Stars
drew Wakehurst Green
Newport Oval 
Under 10 Division 1 17 21 Mar 20 Seaforth Thunder
drew Peninsula Heat
Kierle Park (Oval 2) 
Manly Mini Bash - U11/A 5 5 Mar 20 Peninsula Pacers
v Collaroy Plateau Thunder
 
Manly Mini Bash - U12/A 3 20 Feb 20 Peninsula Pacers
v St Augustines Gold
 
Manly Mini Bash - U15-18/A 3 18 Feb 20 Peninsula Crusaders
v St Augustines Gold